Artboard 1? alert-icon? Artboard 1? ? ? delete-icon? edit-icon? email-icon hide-hover-icon? Artboard 1? login-icon-white Artboard 1? next-icon-left next-icon-right-left next-icon-left-ochre next-icon next-icon-right-grey next-icon-right-ochre plus-with-circle-iconP search-fw-icon? search-icon-ochre search-icon-white
×

Select Language

Boca Patio Village

A subdivision of Boca Del Mar.

Total Homes : 47

Percentage Available: 6.4 %

Gated : No

Club Membership : No

No-Fee Community : No

Boca Patio Village, Boca Raton, FL Homes for Sale

LOCATION PRICE BEDS BATHS $/SQFT
7951 Little Lane | Boca Patio Vlg $669,000 3 2 $427 -
22163 Thomas Terrace | Boca Patio Vlg $649,000 3 2 $370 -
7964 Little Lane | Boca Patio Vlg $619,000 3 3 $387 -
LOCATION PRICE BEDS BATHS $/SQFT
7964 Little Lane | Boca Patio Vlg $4,100/mo 4 3 $3 -
LOCATION PRICE BEDS BATHS $/SQFT
7951 Little Lane | Boca Patio Vlg $669,000 3 2 $427 -
22163 Thomas Terrace | Boca Patio Vlg $649,000 3 2 $370 -
7964 Little Lane | Boca Patio Vlg $619,000 3 3 $387 -
7964 Little Lane | Boca Patio Vlg $4,100/mo 4 3 $3 -
LOCATION PRICE BEDS BATHS $/SQFT

7951 Little Lane | Boca Patio Vlg

$669,000

3 beds, 2 baths, 1,567sqft, $427/sqft

22163 Thomas Terrace | Boca Patio Vlg

$649,000

3 beds, 2 baths, 1,757sqft, $370/sqft

7964 Little Lane | Boca Patio Vlg

$619,000

3 beds, 3 baths, 1,600sqft, $387/sqft

7964 Little Lane | Boca Patio Vlg

$4,100/mo

4 beds, 3 baths, 1,657sqft, $3/sqft

7951 Little Lane | Boca Patio Vlg

$669,000

3 beds, 2 baths, 1,567sqft, $427/sqft

22163 Thomas Terrace | Boca Patio Vlg

$649,000

3 beds, 2 baths, 1,757sqft, $370/sqft

7964 Little Lane | Boca Patio Vlg

$619,000

3 beds, 3 baths, 1,600sqft, $387/sqft

7964 Little Lane | Boca Patio Vlg

$4,100/mo

4 beds, 3 baths, 1,657sqft, $3/sqft

Boca Patio Village Map

Loading map...

Discover the Lifestyle of Boca Patio Village Homes

Boca Patio Village offers a quiet, close-knit setting with just 47 homes, making it one of the more intimate communities in Boca Del Mar. The neighborhood features a mix of one- and two-story residences with open layouts, private gardens, and garage parking. Many homes provide flexible living space with two or more bedrooms, ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. Residents enjoy a relaxed pace of life while still being close to everything Boca Raton has to offer.

About Boca Patio Village

Boca Patio Village is a subdivision within the larger Boca Del Mar area of Boca Raton, known for its central location and established residential feel. The community is family-friendly and well maintained, with landscaped surroundings and shared amenities. Pet ownership is permitted, though buyers should review current association guidelines for specific restrictions. With its limited number of homes, Boca Patio Village delivers a more personal neighborhood experience.

History of Boca Patio Village

Boca Patio Village developed as part of Boca Del Mar’s growth into a desirable residential corridor. The community was designed to offer spacious homes without the scale of larger developments. Over time, it has remained popular for buyers seeking manageable community size paired with strong location benefits. Its enduring appeal comes from thoughtful layouts, green spaces, and easy access to major roadways.

Amenities at Boca Patio Village

Residents have access to amenities that encourage both relaxation and social connection.

  • Community clubhouse
  • Swimming pool with sun deck
  • Maintained common areas
  • Walkable neighborhood streets

Boca Patio Village Homes for Sale FAQs

What types of Boca Patio Village homes for sale are available?

Homes for sale in Boca Patio Village include one- and two-story models with two or more bedrooms. Many properties feature private gardens, garage parking, and flexible interior layouts. Inventory is limited due to the small size of the community.

Are there HOA fees for Boca Patio Village homes for sale?

Yes, Boca Patio Village has a homeowners association. Fees generally cover common area maintenance and community amenities. Buyers should confirm current dues and what is included as part of the purchase process.

How close are Boca Patio Village homes for sale to the beach?

Boca Patio Village is located approximately five miles from Boca Raton’s beaches. This makes it convenient for weekend outings while avoiding the congestion of coastal neighborhoods.

Is Boca Patio Village convenient for commuters?

Yes, the community is roughly 2.5 miles from Interstate 95, providing straightforward access north and south. Commuters can easily reach nearby cities such as West Palm Beach and Palm Beach Gardens.

Which schools serve Boca Patio Village homes for sale?

Local schools include Del Prado Elementary School, Omni Middle School, and Spanish River Community High School. School assignments should always be verified with the Palm Beach County School District.

Key Details

Boca Patio Village is a small subdivision offering a balance of privacy, location, and community amenities within Boca Del Mar.

Amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Community pool
  • Landscaped common areas

Community Fees

  • HOA fees apply
  • Covers common area maintenance
  • Subject to change; confirm with association

Membership Information

  • No mandatory country club membership
  • Optional nearby club and recreation options

Nearby Communities

  • Boca Del Mar – A centrally located area with a mix of residential communities and parks.
  • Palm Beach Farms – Known for larger lots and custom homes nearby.
  • Boca Pointe – Offers optional country club memberships and varied housing options.

Work with Echo Fine Properties

If you’re interested in Boca Patio Village homes for sale, the team at Echo Fine Properties can help you explore current listings and comparable communities. Our local expertise ensures you have the insight needed to make a confident decision. Reach out today to schedule a private showing or learn more about living in Boca Del Mar.

Boca Patio Village Market Status

Boca Patio Village, FL Market Report & Stats

Quick Community Stats for Boca Patio Village Loading...

Percentage reflects Change

Updated for May May 2026 May 2025May 2024 % Diff
Avg Sold Price - -- --
New Properties on Market - -- --
Sold % of Ask Price - -- --
Avg Sold Price/SqFt - -- --
View All Communities

Ask Questions

Jeff Lichtenstein's Echo Fine Properties

ECHO FINE PROPERTIES

C 561-500-3246

O 561-500-3246

F 561-277-2500

Request More Info

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Your Soulmate in Real Estate™

Looking for a Perfect Community to live?

Take our step by step quiz to find a best matching community for you*.

* Patent Pending