Artboard 1? alert-icon? Artboard 1? ? ? delete-icon? edit-icon? email-icon hide-hover-icon? Artboard 1? login-icon-white Artboard 1? next-icon-left next-icon-right-left next-icon-left-ochre next-icon next-icon-right-grey next-icon-right-ochre plus-with-circle-iconP search-fw-icon? search-icon-ochre search-icon-white
×

Select Language

Cypress Club

A subdivision of Garden Isles Pompano Beach.

Total Homes : 256

Percentage Available: 2.7 %

Gated : No

Club Membership : No

No-Fee Community : No

Cypress Club, Pompano Beach, FL Homes for Sale

LOCATION PRICE BEDS BATHS $/SQFT
170 Cypress Club Dr #729 | Cypress Club Condo $2,290/mo 2 2 $3 -
170 Cypress Club Dr #733 | Cypress Club Condo $1,700/mo 1 1/1 $3 -
LOCATION PRICE BEDS BATHS $/SQFT
130 Cypress Club Drive #302 | Cypress Club $306,000 2 2 $321 -
180 Cypress Club Drive #801 | Cypress Club Condo $300,000 2 2 $306 -
160 Cypress Club Drive #604 | Cypress Club Condo $280,000 2 2 $305 -
140 Cypress Club Drive #401 | Cypress Club Condominium $265,000 2 2 $305 -
180 Cypress Club Drive #804 | Cypress Club $285,000 2 2 $305 -
170 Cypress Club Drive #707 | Cypress Club $270,000 2 2 $295 -
130 Cypress Club Drive #322 | Cypress Club Condominium $284,000 2 2 $295 -
170 Cypress Club Drive #725 | Cypress Club Condo $252,000 2 2 $285 -
110 Cypress Club Drive #103 | Cypress Club Condo $273,500 2 2 $275 -
130 CYPRESS CLUB DR #311 | Cypress Club Condo,cypress Club $265,000 2 2 $270 -
120 Cypress Club Dr #224 | Cypress Club Condo $255,500 2 2 $272 -
110 Cypress Club Drive #125 | Cypress Club Condominiums $252,000 2 2 $267 -
170 Cypress Club Drive #723 | Cypress Club $250,000 2 2 $262 -
110 Cypress Club Drive #105 | Cypress Club $240,000 2 2 $255 -
110 Cypress Club Drive #112 | Cypress Club $246,000 2 2 $255 -
180 Cypress Club Drive #824 | Cypress Club $246,000 2 2 $250 -
170 Cypress Club Drive #727 | Cypress Club Condo $249,900 2 2 $259 -
170 Cypress Club Drive #704 | Cypress Club Condominiums $254,000 2 2 $254 -
120 Cypress Club Drive #203 | Cypress Club $245,000 2 2 $250 -
170 Cypress Club Dr #712 | Cypress Club Condo $238,000 2 2 $250 -
180 Cypress Club Dr #822 | Cypress Club Condo $225,000 2 2 $249 -
130 Cypress Club Dr #332 | Cypress Club Condo $220,000 2 2 $248 -
140 Cypress Club Dr #403 | Cypress Club Condo $220,000 2 2 $235 -
180 Cypress Club Drive #831 | Cypress Club Condo $215,000 2 2 $238 -
150 Cypress Club Dr #513 | Cypress Club Condo $228,000 1 1/1 $330 -
180 Cypress Club Dr #830 | Cypress Club Condo $220,000 2 2 $228 -
130 E Cypress Club Drive #316 | Cypress Club Condo $205,000 1 1/1 $315 -
150 Cypress Club Drive #516 | Cypress Club $215,000 1 1/1 $315 -
150 Cypress Club Drive #528 | Cypress Club Condo $190,000 2 2 $217 -
150 Cypress Club Dr #512 | Cypress Club Condo $200,000 1 1/1 $302 -
140 E Cypress Club Drive #430 | Cypress Club $174,500 1 1/1 $300 -
140 Cypress Club Dr #435 | Cypress Club Condo $202,000 1 1/1 $300 -
140 Cypress Club Drive #416 | Cypress Club $190,000 1 1/1 $288 -
150 Cypress Club Drive #529 | Cypress Club Condo $177,000 1 1/1 $287 -
140 Cypress Club Drive #431 | Cypress Club $190,000 1 1/1 $284 -
150 Cypress Club Drive 513 | Cypress Club Condo $182,000 1 1/1 $281 -
180 Cypress Club Drive #815 | Cypress Club Condo $166,012 1 1/1 $274 -
140 Cypress Club Dr #433 | Cypress Club Condo $175,000 1 1/1 $281 -
150 Cypress Club Drive #535 | Cypress Club Condomiiums $143,000 1 1/1 $263 -
180 Cypress Club Drive #813 | Cypress Club Condo $175,000 1 1/1 $253 -

160 Cypress Club Drive #Unit 612 | Cypress Club Condo

$285,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $291/sqft

160 Cypress Club Dr #608 | Cypress Club Condo

$264,500

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $270/sqft

130 Cypress Club Drive #Apt 323 | Cypress Club Condo

$260,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $270/sqft

140 Cypress Club Drive #422 | Cypress Club Condominium

$250,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $259/sqft

180 Cypress Club Dr #811 | Cypress Club Condo

$237,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $242/sqft

180 Cypress Club Drive #815 | Cypress Club Condo

$190,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 694sqft, $274/sqft

180 Cypress Club Drive #816 | Cypress Club Condo

$150,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 694sqft, $217/sqft

170 Cypress Club Dr #729 | Cypress Club Condo

$2,290/mo

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $3/sqft

170 Cypress Club Dr #733 | Cypress Club Condo

$1,700/mo

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 667sqft, $3/sqft

160 Cypress Club Drive #Unit 612 | Cypress Club Condo

$285,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $291/sqft

160 Cypress Club Dr #608 | Cypress Club Condo

$264,500

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $270/sqft

130 Cypress Club Drive #Apt 323 | Cypress Club Condo

$260,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $270/sqft

140 Cypress Club Drive #422 | Cypress Club Condominium

$250,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $259/sqft

180 Cypress Club Dr #811 | Cypress Club Condo

$237,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $242/sqft

180 Cypress Club Drive #815 | Cypress Club Condo

$190,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 694sqft, $274/sqft

180 Cypress Club Drive #816 | Cypress Club Condo

$150,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 694sqft, $217/sqft

170 Cypress Club Dr #729 | Cypress Club Condo

$2,290/mo

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $3/sqft

170 Cypress Club Dr #733 | Cypress Club Condo

$1,700/mo

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 667sqft, $3/sqft

130 Cypress Club Drive #302 | Cypress Club

$306,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $321/sqft

180 Cypress Club Drive #801 | Cypress Club Condo

$300,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $306/sqft

160 Cypress Club Drive #604 | Cypress Club Condo

$280,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $305/sqft

140 Cypress Club Drive #401 | Cypress Club Condominium

$265,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $305/sqft

180 Cypress Club Drive #804 | Cypress Club

$285,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $305/sqft

170 Cypress Club Drive #707 | Cypress Club

$270,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $295/sqft

130 Cypress Club Drive #322 | Cypress Club Condominium

$284,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $295/sqft

170 Cypress Club Drive #725 | Cypress Club Condo

$252,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $285/sqft

110 Cypress Club Drive #103 | Cypress Club Condo

$273,500

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $275/sqft

130 CYPRESS CLUB DR #311 | Cypress Club Condo,cypress Club

$265,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $270/sqft

120 Cypress Club Dr #224 | Cypress Club Condo

$255,500

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $272/sqft

110 Cypress Club Drive #125 | Cypress Club Condominiums

$252,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $267/sqft

170 Cypress Club Drive #723 | Cypress Club

$250,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $262/sqft

110 Cypress Club Drive #105 | Cypress Club

$240,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $255/sqft

110 Cypress Club Drive #112 | Cypress Club

$246,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $255/sqft

180 Cypress Club Drive #824 | Cypress Club

$246,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 1,000sqft, $250/sqft

170 Cypress Club Drive #727 | Cypress Club Condo

$249,900

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $259/sqft

170 Cypress Club Drive #704 | Cypress Club Condominiums

$254,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $254/sqft

120 Cypress Club Drive #203 | Cypress Club

$245,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $250/sqft

170 Cypress Club Dr #712 | Cypress Club Condo

$238,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $250/sqft

180 Cypress Club Dr #822 | Cypress Club Condo

$225,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $249/sqft

130 Cypress Club Dr #332 | Cypress Club Condo

$220,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $248/sqft

140 Cypress Club Dr #403 | Cypress Club Condo

$220,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 982sqft, $235/sqft

180 Cypress Club Drive #831 | Cypress Club Condo

$215,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $238/sqft

150 Cypress Club Dr #513 | Cypress Club Condo

$228,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 694sqft, $330/sqft

180 Cypress Club Dr #830 | Cypress Club Condo

$220,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $228/sqft

130 E Cypress Club Drive #316 | Cypress Club Condo

$205,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 694sqft, $315/sqft

150 Cypress Club Drive #516 | Cypress Club

$215,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 694sqft, $315/sqft

150 Cypress Club Drive #528 | Cypress Club Condo

$190,000

2 beds, 2 baths, 966sqft, $217/sqft

150 Cypress Club Dr #512 | Cypress Club Condo

$200,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 694sqft, $302/sqft

140 E Cypress Club Drive #430 | Cypress Club

$174,500

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 667sqft, $300/sqft

140 Cypress Club Dr #435 | Cypress Club Condo

$202,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 667sqft, $300/sqft

140 Cypress Club Drive #416 | Cypress Club

$190,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 694sqft, $288/sqft

150 Cypress Club Drive #529 | Cypress Club Condo

$177,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 694sqft, $287/sqft

140 Cypress Club Drive #431 | Cypress Club

$190,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 694sqft, $284/sqft

150 Cypress Club Drive 513 | Cypress Club Condo

$182,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 694sqft, $281/sqft

180 Cypress Club Drive #815 | Cypress Club Condo

$166,012

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 694sqft, $274/sqft

140 Cypress Club Dr #433 | Cypress Club Condo

$175,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 667sqft, $281/sqft

150 Cypress Club Drive #535 | Cypress Club Condomiiums

$143,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 667sqft, $263/sqft

180 Cypress Club Drive #813 | Cypress Club Condo

$175,000

1 beds, 1/1 baths, 694sqft, $253/sqft

Cypress Club Map

Loading map...

Living in Cypress Club

Cypress Club is a vibrant and well-appointed community located in the heart of Pompano Beach, offering a serene waterfront lifestyle. This subdivision features a total of 256 homes, primarily consisting of updated condos that cater to various preferences and needs. Residents enjoy a range of modern amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, barbecue areas, sauna, and billiard room, all designed to enhance the quality of life within this inviting community. The community is ideally situated just minutes from the beach, local shopping centers, and dining options, with easy access to major highways. The recent updates, including new roofs and refreshed hallways, reflect the community’s commitment to maintaining high standards. Dockage options for boaters are an added perk, offering easy access to nearby waterways and the ocean.

Beautiful Homes in Cypress Club

The homes in Cypress Club present a unique blend of modern living and serene waterfront charm, making them an attractive choice for potential buyers. Primarily consisting of two-bedroom, two-bath condos, these residences are designed with open layouts that maximize space and natural light. Many units feature beautifully updated kitchens, complete with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and stylish cabinetry, which create an inviting atmosphere for cooking and entertaining. The interiors of the condos are thoughtfully designed, often showcasing large tile floors that provide a seamless flow throughout the living areas. Bedrooms are equipped with generous closet space, ensuring ample storage for personal belongings. In-unit washers and dryers add a layer of convenience, allowing residents to manage laundry without leaving the comfort of their homes. Additionally, many units come with impact windows and doors, enhancing safety and energy efficiency while offering stunning views of the surrounding canal. Residents also enjoy the luxury of modern bathrooms, with some homes featuring spa-like amenities such as oversized showers and contemporary vanities. Community features, including a heated pool and various recreational facilities, complement the living spaces, providing opportunities for relaxation and socializing. The presence of a clubhouse, fitness center, and billiard room further enriches the lifestyle within Cypress Club, encouraging an active and engaging community experience.

Diverse Nearby Attractions

Cypress Club is ideally situated in Pompano Beach, providing residents with convenient access to a variety of nearby attractions that enhance the coastal lifestyle. Just a short drive from the community, the beautiful sandy beaches of Pompano Beach await, inviting residents to enjoy sun-soaked days by the ocean. The beach area is not only perfect for relaxation but also offers opportunities for water sports such as paddleboarding, kayaking, and snorkeling, allowing residents to fully embrace the outdoor lifestyle. In addition to the beach, the nearby Pompano Beach Pier is a popular destination for both locals and visitors. The pier features a variety of shops and restaurants, providing a great spot for dining with a view of the ocean. Visitors can enjoy fresh seafood, casual dining, or simply take a leisurely stroll along the pier while soaking in the picturesque scenery. The pier also hosts events and activities throughout the year, further enriching the community’s vibrant atmosphere. For those who appreciate nature, the nearby Pompano Beach Golf Course offers a beautiful setting for golf enthusiasts of all skill levels. This well-maintained course features lush landscaping and challenges players with its diverse layout. The surrounding parks, such as the picturesque Community Park, provide spaces for picnicking, walking, and recreational activities, making them ideal for families and outdoor lovers. Shopping and dining options are abundant in the vicinity of Cypress Club. Major retail centers, including Publix and various local boutiques, are just a short drive away, offering everything from groceries to unique finds. The area is also home to numerous restaurants that cater to a wide range of culinary tastes, from casual eateries to fine dining experiences. Residents can explore diverse cuisines, enjoying everything from Italian to Asian fare, all within close proximity. Cypress Club is also conveniently located near major highways, allowing for easy access to neighboring cities like Fort Lauderdale and Boca Raton. This accessibility opens up even more attractions, including cultural venues such as art galleries, theaters, and museums, as well as vibrant nightlife options.

Cypress Club Amenities

  • Pool
  • Boat Dock
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Barbecue Area
  • Picnic Area
  • Billiard Room
  • Sauna
  • Community Kitchen

Cypress Club FAQs

What types of homes are available in Cypress Club?

Cypress Club primarily offers two-bedroom, two-bath condos, along with some one-bedroom units.

Are pets allowed in the community?

Yes, small pets under 20 pounds are permitted.

What amenities are available to residents?

Residents have access to a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, barbecue area, and more.

Is boat dockage available?

Yes, dockage is available for an annual fee.

Are there virtual tours available?

Yes, virtual tours for homes for sale in Cypress Club are available. You can contact an Echo agent for specific details of homes for sale in Cypress Club.

How close is Cypress Club to the beach?

Cypress Club is just a short drive away from Pompano Beach.

Cypress Club Market Status

Cypress Club, FL Market Report & Stats

Quick Community Stats for Cypress Club Loading...

Percentage reflects Change

Updated for May May 2026 May 2025May 2024 % Diff
Avg Sold Price - -- --
New Properties on Market - -- --
Sold % of Ask Price - -- --
Avg Sold Price/SqFt - -- --
View All Communities

Ask Questions

Jeff Lichtenstein's Echo Fine Properties

ECHO FINE PROPERTIES

C 561-500-3246

O 561-500-3246

F 561-277-2500

Request More Info

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Your Soulmate in Real Estate™

Looking for a Perfect Community to live?

Take our step by step quiz to find a best matching community for you*.

* Patent Pending