Artboard 1? alert-icon? Artboard 1? ? ? delete-icon? edit-icon? email-icon hide-hover-icon? Artboard 1? login-icon-white Artboard 1? next-icon-left next-icon-right-left next-icon-left-ochre next-icon next-icon-right-grey next-icon-right-ochre plus-with-circle-iconP search-fw-icon? search-icon-ochre search-icon-white
×

Select Language

Presidential Estates

A subdivision of Ojus.

Total Homes : 177

Percentage Available: 5.6 %

Gated : No

Club Membership : No

No-Fee Community : No

Presidential Estates, Miami, FL Homes for Sale

LOCATION PRICE BEDS BATHS $/SQFT
19701 NE 16th Pl | $19,900/mo 5 4/1 $5 -
19708 NE 14th Ave | Greenview At Presidential $18,500/mo 5 4/1 $5 -
19616 NE 14th Ct | $18,000/mo 5 4/1 $5 -
19471 NE 14th Ct #. | Presidential Estates Sub $16,800/mo 6 6/1 $4 -
1651 NE 196th St | Presidential Estates Sub $15,995/mo 5 5/1 $5 -
19602 NE 14 Ct 0 | Presidential $14,950/mo 5 4/1 $4 -

19616 NE 14 Ct | Greenview At Presidential

$3,750,000

6 beds, 5/1 baths, 4,400sqft, $853/sqft

19603 NE 14 Ave | Greenview Presidential

$3,239,765

5 beds, 5/1 baths, 4,336sqft, $748/sqft

19613 NE 14 Ave | Greenview Presidential

$3,188,990

5 beds, 5/1 baths, 4,336sqft, $736/sqft

19575 NE 14 Ave | Greenview Presidential

$3,115,065

5 beds, 4/1 baths, 4,119sqft, $757/sqft

19617 NE 14 Ave | Greenview Presidential

$3,031,265

5 beds, 4/1 baths, 4,119sqft, $736/sqft

19674 NE 14 Ct | Greenview Estates

$2,856,690

5 beds, 4 baths, 4,095sqft, $698/sqft

19668 NE 14 Ave | Greenview Estates

$2,649,690

5 beds, 3/1 baths, 3,455sqft, $767/sqft

1615 NE 196th St | Presidential Estates Sub

$2,495,000

5 beds, 4/1 baths, 3,385sqft, $738/sqft

1675 NE 196th St | Presidential Estates Sub

$1,895,000

4 beds, 3 baths, 3,018sqft, $628/sqft

19701 NE 16th Pl |

$19,900/mo

5 beds, 4/1 baths, 4,197sqft, $5/sqft

19708 NE 14th Ave | Greenview At Presidential

$18,500/mo

5 beds, 4/1 baths, 4,119sqft, $5/sqft

19616 NE 14th Ct |

$18,000/mo

5 beds, 4/1 baths, 4,400sqft, $5/sqft

19471 NE 14th Ct #. | Presidential Estates Sub

$16,800/mo

6 beds, 6/1 baths, 5,125sqft, $4/sqft

1651 NE 196th St | Presidential Estates Sub

$15,995/mo

5 beds, 5/1 baths, 3,385sqft, $5/sqft

19602 NE 14 Ct 0 | Presidential

$14,950/mo

5 beds, 4/1 baths, 4,057sqft, $4/sqft

19616 NE 14 Ct | Greenview At Presidential

$3,750,000

6 beds, 5/1 baths, 4,400sqft, $853/sqft

19603 NE 14 Ave | Greenview Presidential

$3,239,765

5 beds, 5/1 baths, 4,336sqft, $748/sqft

19613 NE 14 Ave | Greenview Presidential

$3,188,990

5 beds, 5/1 baths, 4,336sqft, $736/sqft

19575 NE 14 Ave | Greenview Presidential

$3,115,065

5 beds, 4/1 baths, 4,119sqft, $757/sqft

19617 NE 14 Ave | Greenview Presidential

$3,031,265

5 beds, 4/1 baths, 4,119sqft, $736/sqft

19674 NE 14 Ct | Greenview Estates

$2,856,690

5 beds, 4 baths, 4,095sqft, $698/sqft

19668 NE 14 Ave | Greenview Estates

$2,649,690

5 beds, 3/1 baths, 3,455sqft, $767/sqft

1615 NE 196th St | Presidential Estates Sub

$2,495,000

5 beds, 4/1 baths, 3,385sqft, $738/sqft

1675 NE 196th St | Presidential Estates Sub

$1,895,000

4 beds, 3 baths, 3,018sqft, $628/sqft

19701 NE 16th Pl |

$19,900/mo

5 beds, 4/1 baths, 4,197sqft, $5/sqft

19708 NE 14th Ave | Greenview At Presidential

$18,500/mo

5 beds, 4/1 baths, 4,119sqft, $5/sqft

19616 NE 14th Ct |

$18,000/mo

5 beds, 4/1 baths, 4,400sqft, $5/sqft

19471 NE 14th Ct #. | Presidential Estates Sub

$16,800/mo

6 beds, 6/1 baths, 5,125sqft, $4/sqft

1651 NE 196th St | Presidential Estates Sub

$15,995/mo

5 beds, 5/1 baths, 3,385sqft, $5/sqft

19602 NE 14 Ct 0 | Presidential

$14,950/mo

5 beds, 4/1 baths, 4,057sqft, $4/sqft

19441 Ambassador Ct | Presidential Estates Sub

$2,900,000

4 beds, 6/1 baths, 5,125sqft, $732/sqft

1572 NE 194th St | Presidential Estates Repl

$3,400,000

6 beds, 5/1 baths, 4,437sqft, $778/sqft

1543 Presidential Way | Presidential Estates Sub

$3,300,000

6 beds, 6/1 baths, 4,266sqft, $781/sqft

19501 NE 14 Ct | Presidential Estates Sub

$2,757,000

5 beds, 5/1 baths, 4,780sqft, $623/sqft

1619 Presidential Way | Presidential Estates South

$2,700,000

5 beds, 5/1 baths, 4,212sqft, $683/sqft

1625 Presidential Way | Presidential Estates Sout

$1,950,000

6 beds, 4/1 baths, 4,212sqft, $582/sqft

1645 NE 196 | Presidential Estates Sub

$1,450,000

4 beds, 3 baths, 3,046sqft, $550/sqft

19471 NE Ambassador Ct | Presidential Estates Sub

$13,500/mo

6 beds, 6/1 baths, 5,125sqft, $3/sqft

19542 Embassy Ct | Presidential Estates Sout

$/mo

6 beds, 5/1 baths, 4,212sqft, $4/sqft

Presidential Estates Map

Loading map...

Discover the Lifestyle of Presidential Estates Homes

Presidential Estates in Ojus, Miami offers an elegant suburban lifestyle just minutes from the energy of Aventura and the beaches. This single-family home community blends comfort and convenience with access to top schools, parks, and shopping destinations. Residents enjoy spacious homes, mature landscaping, and a welcoming neighborhood feel—perfect for those seeking a peaceful retreat with quick access to Miami’s vibrant amenities. 

About Presidential Estates

Located in the desirable Ojus area near Aventura, Presidential Estates is a non-gated subdivision featuring 177 single-family homes. Built between 1999 and 2002, these residences range from approximately 2,600 to 4,700 square feet, offering three to seven bedrooms and three to seven bathrooms. With its prime location, residents enjoy proximity to major roadways, top-rated schools, and outdoor recreation options, making it one of Miami’s most livable residential enclaves. 

History of Presidential Estates

Development of Presidential Estates began in the late 1990s as part of the growing residential expansion north of Aventura. Designed to appeal to families and professionals, the neighborhood was planned with larger homes, manicured streets, and access to local parks and shopping. Over time, the community has maintained its appeal thanks to well-kept properties and consistent homeowner pride. Today, Presidential Estates remains a sought-after area for buyers looking for space, style, and location. 

Amenities

Residents of Presidential Estates enjoy easy access to both neighborhood and nearby amenities, including parks, schools, and shopping centers. 

Nearby Parks 

  • Ojus Park 
  • Highland Oaks Park 
  • Ives Estates Park 

Shopping & Entertainment 

  • Aventura Mall 
  • Aventura Shopping Center 

Schools 

  • Ojus Elementary School 
  • Highland Oaks Middle School 
  • North Miami Beach High School 

Healthcare & Services 

  • HCA Florida Aventura Hospital 
  • Kind Animal Hospital 

Presidential Estates FAQs

What types of homes are available in Presidential Estates?

Presidential Estates offers single-family homes built between 1999 and 2002, with floor plans ranging from 2,600 to 4,700 square feet. Residences typically include three to seven bedrooms and multiple bathrooms, offering a variety of layouts suitable for families and professionals. 

Is Presidential Estates a gated community?

No, Presidential Estates is a non-gated subdivision located in Ojus, Miami. Despite this, the neighborhood maintains a private and secure atmosphere thanks to well-maintained streets and active community involvement. 

Does Presidential Estates have a homeowners association (HOA)?

Yes, Presidential Estates has an HOA that manages community upkeep and ensures consistent property standards. The HOA helps preserve the neighborhood’s appeal and property values. 

What amenities are near Presidential Estates?

Residents have convenient access to nearby parks like Ojus Park, Highland Oaks Park, and Ives Estates Park, as well as premier shopping destinations such as Aventura Mall and Aventura Shopping Center. The area also offers top-rated schools and nearby medical facilities. 

How close is Presidential Estates to Aventura and other nearby areas?

Presidential Estates is just minutes from Aventura’s world-class shopping and dining, as well as easy access to major highways connecting residents to downtown Miami, Sunny Isles Beach, and Hollywood. 

Key Details

Community Information 

  • Type: Single-Family Homes 
  • Total Homes: 177 
  • Year Built: 1999–2002 
  • Size Range: 2,600–4,700 sq. ft. 
  • Bedrooms: 3–7 
  • Bathrooms: 3–7 

Community Fees 

  • HOA-managed neighborhood (contact Echo Fine Properties for current fee information) 

Membership Information 

  • No mandatory club membership required 
  • HOA membership includes common area maintenance 

Nearby Communities 

  • Highland Lakes – A family-friendly neighborhood near top schools and parks. 
  • Sky Lake – Established residential area with large lots and tree-lined streets. 
  • Aventura Lakes – Gated community featuring waterfront homes and resort-style amenities. 

Work with Echo Fine Properties

If you’re interested in Presidential Estates at Ojus, Florida Homes for Sale, the team at Echo Fine Properties can help you find the right fit. Browse current listings, explore nearby communities, or contact an agent for expert local guidance on buying or selling a home in Ojus or Aventura. 

Presidential Estates Market Status

Presidential Estates, FL Market Report & Stats

Quick Community Stats for Presidential Estates Loading...

Percentage reflects Change

Updated for May May 2026 May 2025May 2024 % Diff
Avg Sold Price - -- --
New Properties on Market - -- --
Sold % of Ask Price - -- --
Avg Sold Price/SqFt - -- --
View All Communities

Ask Questions

Jeff Lichtenstein's Echo Fine Properties

ECHO FINE PROPERTIES

C 561-500-3246

O 561-500-3246

F 561-277-2500

Request More Info

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Your Soulmate in Real Estate™

Looking for a Perfect Community to live?

Take our step by step quiz to find a best matching community for you*.

* Patent Pending