Artboard 1? alert-icon? Artboard 1? ? ? delete-icon? edit-icon? email-icon hide-hover-icon? Artboard 1? login-icon-white Artboard 1? next-icon-left next-icon-right-left next-icon-left-ochre next-icon next-icon-right-grey next-icon-right-ochre plus-with-circle-iconP search-fw-icon? search-icon-ochre search-icon-white
×

Select Language

919 Michigan

A subdivision of Miami Beach.

Total Homes : 11

Percentage Available: 9.1 %

Gated : No

Club Membership : No

No-Fee Community : No

919 Michigan, Miami Beach, FL Homes for Sale

LOCATION PRICE BEDS BATHS $/SQFT
919 Michigan Avenue #3 | 919 Michigan Condo $243,000 1 1 $383 -
LOCATION PRICE BEDS BATHS $/SQFT
919 Michigan Ave #1 | 919 Michigan Condo $1,800/mo 0 1 $5 -
LOCATION PRICE BEDS BATHS $/SQFT
919 Michigan Avenue #3 | 919 Michigan Condo $243,000 1 1 $383 -
919 Michigan Ave #1 | 919 Michigan Condo $1,800/mo 0 1 $5 -

919 Michigan Avenue #3 | 919 Michigan Condo

$243,000

1 beds, 1 baths, 635sqft, $383/sqft

919 Michigan Ave #1 | 919 Michigan Condo

$1,800/mo

1 baths, 420sqft, $5/sqft

919 Michigan Avenue #3 | 919 Michigan Condo

$243,000

1 beds, 1 baths, 635sqft, $383/sqft

919 Michigan Ave #1 | 919 Michigan Condo

$1,800/mo

1 baths, 420sqft, $5/sqft

919 Michigan Ave #8 | 919 Michigan Condo

$1,900/mo

1 beds, 1 baths, 635sqft, $4/sqft

919 Michigan Ave #2 | 919 Michigan Condo

$1,900/mo

1 beds, 1 baths, 635sqft, $3/sqft

919 Michigan Ave #1 | 919 Michigan Condo

$1,800/mo

1 baths, 420sqft, $5/sqft

919 Michigan Ave #1 | 919 Michigan Condo

$1,900/mo

1 baths, 420sqft, $5/sqft

919 Michigan Avenue #3 | 919 Michigan Condo

$1,700/mo

1 beds, 1 baths, 635sqft, $3/sqft

919 Michigan Map

Loading map...

Discover the Lifestyle of 919 Michigan Avenue Homes

919 Michigan Avenue is a boutique condominium community in the heart of South Beach, offering residents a walkable lifestyle close to many of Miami Beach‘s most popular attractions. Situated on the tree-lined Michigan Avenue corridor, the building is just a short distance from Flamingo Park, the shops and restaurants of Lincoln Road, and the sandy beaches along the Atlantic Ocean. Buyers searching for 919 Michigan Avenue homes for sale appreciate the combination of a quiet residential setting with convenient access to the energy of South Beach.

Living here means having parks, cafés, local boutiques, and entertainment venues within easy reach. Whether enjoying a morning walk through Flamingo Park, spending an afternoon at the beach, or dining along Española Way, residents can experience everything that makes Miami Beach one of South Florida’s most desirable destinations.

About 919 Michigan Avenue

919 Michigan Avenue is a boutique condominium building located at 919 Michigan Avenue, Miami Beach, Florida 33139. Originally constructed in 1925, the community reflects the historic character found throughout South Beach while offering individually owned condominium residences. Homes typically feature efficient one- and two-bedroom floor plans, with interior finishes, layouts, and upgrades varying by residence.

The building’s location provides convenient access to Washington Avenue, Alton Road, Collins Avenue, and Ocean Drive. Residents are also close to grocery stores, neighbourhood services, public transportation, and many of Miami Beach’s cultural and recreational attractions.

History of 919 Michigan Avenue

Constructed during the early growth of Miami Beach, 919 Michigan Avenue is part of the city’s historic residential landscape. Many buildings in this section of South Beach date from the 1920s and 1930s, contributing to the neighbourhood’s distinctive architectural character. Over the years, individual residences have been updated to suit modern lifestyles while preserving the charm associated with historic Miami Beach properties.

Today, the building remains an attractive option for buyers seeking a centrally located condominium with convenient access to beaches, parks, shopping, and dining.

Amenities

As a boutique condominium, 919 Michigan Avenue focuses on comfortable residential living rather than extensive resort-style facilities.

  • Boutique condominium community
  • Secure building entry
  • Landscaped common areas
  • Walking distance to Flamingo Park
  • Minutes from Lincoln Road
  • Close to Española Way
  • Easy access to the Atlantic Ocean
  • Nearby restaurants and cafés
  • Convenient public transportation
  • Close to neighbourhood shopping

Amenities may vary and are subject to the condominium association’s current rules and maintenance schedule.

Key Details


Community Fees

  • Monthly condominium fees vary by residence
  • Fees are determined by the condominium association
  • Reserve contributions and assessments may apply
  • Buyers should verify current budgets and financial documents


Membership Information

  • Condominium association membership accompanies ownership
  • No private club membership required
  • Association approval may apply
  • Owners should review current governing documents and rules


Nearby Communities

The Floridian – A popular bayfront condominium on West Avenue featuring extensive amenities, larger residences, and convenient access to South Beach attractions.

Everglades EastA charming Art Deco condominium community near Flamingo Park featuring boutique residences, historic architecture, and a walkable location close to Lincoln Road, Española Way, and the beach.

The Chelsea – A boutique historic condominium located nearby, offering classic South Beach architecture and a walkable location close to Lincoln Road and the beach.

Work with Echo Fine Properties

If you’re interested in 919 Michigan Avenue homes for sale, Echo Fine Properties is ready to help you explore available listings and compare nearby South Beach communities. Our experienced team provides local market expertise, neighbourhood knowledge, and personalised guidance throughout every step of the buying or selling process.

Browse the latest 919 Michigan Avenue listings, schedule a private showing, or contact Echo Fine Properties to learn more about owning a home in one of Miami Beach’s most desirable neighbourhoods.

919 Michigan Avenue Homes for Sale FAQs

Where is 919 Michigan Avenue located?

919 Michigan Avenue is located in the South Beach neighbourhood of Miami Beach, close to Flamingo Park, Lincoln Road, Washington Avenue, and the Atlantic Ocean. Its central location makes it easy to reach shopping, dining, entertainment, and public beaches.

What types of 919 Michigan Avenue homes for sale are available?

The community primarily offers one- and two-bedroom condominium residences. Individual homes vary in size, layout, interior finishes, and renovations depending on the owner and the specific residence.

What amenities are available at 919 Michigan Avenue?

Residents enjoy secure building access, landscaped common areas, and a highly walkable location near parks, restaurants, shopping, and South Beach attractions. Buyers should verify any residence-specific features during the purchase process.

What are the condo fees at 919 Michigan Avenue?

Condominium fees vary depending on the residence and the association’s annual operating budget. Buyers should review the current budget, reserve funding, insurance information, and association documents before closing.

Are rentals and pets permitted at 919 Michigan Avenue?

Rental and pet policies are established by the condominium association and may change over time. Buyers should obtain the latest association rules and governing documents to confirm current requirements before purchasing.

919 Michigan Market Status

919 Michigan, FL Market Report & Stats

Quick Community Stats for 919 Michigan Loading...

Percentage reflects Change

Updated for June Jun 2026 Jun 2025Jun 2024 % Diff
Avg Sold Price - -- --
New Properties on Market - -- --
Sold % of Ask Price - -- --
Avg Sold Price/SqFt - -- --
View All Communities

Ask Questions

Jeff Lichtenstein's Echo Fine Properties

ECHO FINE PROPERTIES

C 561-500-3246

O 561-500-3246

F 561-277-2500

Request More Info

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Your Soulmate in Real Estate™

Looking for a Perfect Community to live?

Take our step by step quiz to find a best matching community for you*.

* Patent Pending